Directory

Administration          
Robert Hermann
Robert Hermann
Principal
Amanda Haynes
Amanda Haynes
Assistant Principal
Amber-Marie Steele
Amber-Marie Steele
ESE Specialist
Elyse Matriccino
Elyse Matriccino
Guidance Counselor
   
Jerrica Alligood
Jerrica Alligood
TOSA
Deputy McEwen
Deputy McEwen
SRO
Margaret Roddenberry
Margaret Roddenberry
Nurse
Alison Osborn
Alison Osborn
Behavior Specialist
   




   




   
 Pre-K


   
Tammy Nelson
Tammy Nelson
Debbie North
Debbie North
Cindy Maggiore
Cindy Maggiore
   




   




   
Kindergarten



   
Lori Xenophon
Lori Xenophon
Jessy Cernich
Jessy Cernich
Priscilla McClain
Priscilla McClain
Joyce Kreider
Joyce Kreider
   
Teagan Henick
Teagan Henick



   




   
           
First Grade


   
Beth Anderson
Beth Anderson
Karen Stone
Karen Stone
Laura Cooper
Laura Cooper
Pam Jordan
Pam Jordan
   
Ashley Potapov
Ashley Potapov



   
           




   
Second Grade


   
Melissa Gruman
Melissa Gruman
Lindsey Hamilton
Lindsey Hamilton
Michelle MuseMichelle Muse
Heather Slusser
Heather Slusser
   
Korey Glezen
Korey Glezen



   




   
           
Third Grade


   
Sunshine Elser
Sunshine Elser
Carlyle Thomasson
Carlyle Thomasson
Donna Piffath
Donna Piffath
Jackie Sallaz
Jackie Sallaz
   
Barbara Paul
Barbara Paul



   
           




   
Fourth Grade


   
Susan Balkcom
Susan Balkcom
Taylor Cernich
Taylor Cernich
Debbie Eckstein
Debbie Eckstein
Michelle Ricci
Michelle Ricci
   
Jennifer Weaver
Jennifer Weaver



   
           




   
 Fifth Grade


   
Teresa Raymond
Teresa Raymond
Cheryl Burrows
Cheryl Burrows
Mallory Wilson
Mallory Wilson
Dawn Denson
Dawn Denson
   
kimbrellredds@citrusschools.org
Sarah Kimbrell-Redd



   
           




   
Intervention/
Title 1



   
Gina Atkin
Gina Atkin
Title I
Felicia Corcoran
Felicia Corcoran
Resource
Christine Albrecht
Christine Albrecht
Title I
Linda Mattingly
Linda Mattingly
REACH
   
Yancey Reeder
Yancey Reeder
Speech
Alysha Catabay
Alysha Catabay
Resource
Cheryl Schenck
Cheryl Schenck
Resource
Jenna Roth
Jenna Roth
Multi-Age 
   




   




   
Specials


   
Leanna Boynton
Leanna Boynton
Media/Tech
Michael Breder
Michael Breder
PE
Amanda Crawford
Amanda Crawford
Music
Marina Koelber
Marina Koelber
Art
   
Julie Garcia
Julie Garcia
PE
         


       




   
Front Office & Guidance


   
Jessica Loy
Jessica Loy
Front Desk
Carol Brendel
Carol Brendel
Principal's Secretary
Beth Scordato
Beth Scordato
Bookkeeper
Kathy Baird
Kathy Baird
Data Secretary
   
Sarah Nunley
Sarah Nunley
Psychologist
Photo Coming Soon
Micheline Gray 
Social Worker


   




   
           
Paraprofessionals


   
Stacey Badger
Stacey Badger
Barb Warner
Barb Warner
Katelyn Bailey
Katelyn Bailey
Haven Eckstein
Haven Eckstein
   
Amber Williams
Amber Williams
Lora Latta
Lora Latta
Tanja Keene
Tanja Keene
Nicole Verlato
Nicole Verlato
   
Logan George
Logan George
Avery Milliord
Avery Milliord
Holly Pratt
Holly Pratt
Kittye Stevens
Kittye Stevens
   
Maggie Lavagnino
Maggie Lavagnino
Stephanie GravelyMcCombie
Stephanie GravelyMcCombie
Samantha-Rae Smith
Samantha-Rae Smith

Kelsey Spillman
Kelsey Spillman
   
Ginny Strain
Ginny Strain

   




   
           
  Custodial Team          
 Rick Takachi
Rick Takachi
Head Custodian
         



   
           
 Cafeteria Staff          
 William Cason
William Cason
Cafeteria Manager
         
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.